Nominees68th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Winners to be announced on Sunday, January 16th.

Also: Critics Awards Grid | Independent Spirit Awards | Critics Choice Awards

Globus d'or
Best Motion Picture - Drama

Nominees:
Cisne negro (2010)
The Fighter (2010)
Origen (2010)
El discurso del rey (2010)
La red social (2010)

Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Nominees:
Alicia en el país de las maravillas (2010)
Burlesque (2010/I)
The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Red (2010/I)
The Tourist (2010)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama

Nominees:
Jesse Eisenberg for La red social (2010)
Colin Firth for El discurso del rey (2010)
James Franco for 127 Hours (2010)
Ryan Gosling for Blue Valentine (2010)
Mark Wahlberg for The Fighter (2010)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama

Nominees:
Halle Berry for Frankie and Alice (2010)
Nicole Kidman for Rabbit Hole (2010)
Jennifer Lawrence for Winter's Bone (2010)
Natalie Portman for Cisne negro (2010)
Michelle Williams for Blue Valentine (2010)


Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Nominees:
Johnny Depp for The Tourist (2010)
Johnny Depp for Alicia en el país de las maravillas (2010)
Paul Giamatti for Barney's Version (2010)
Jake Gyllenhaal for Love and Other Drugs (2010)
Kevin Spacey for Casino Jack (2010)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Nominees:
Annette Bening for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Anne Hathaway for Love and Other Drugs (2010)
Angelina Jolie for The Tourist (2010)
Julianne Moore for The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Emma Stone for Rumores y mentiras (2010)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Nominees:
Christian Bale for The Fighter (2010)
Michael Douglas for Wall Street 2: El dinero nunca duerme (2010)
Andrew Garfield for La red social (2010)
Jeremy Renner for The Town (2010)
Geoffrey Rush for El discurso del rey (2010)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

Nominees:
Amy Adams for The Fighter (2010)
Helena Bonham Carter for El discurso del rey (2010)
Mila Kunis for Cisne negro (2010)
Melissa Leo for The Fighter (2010)
Jacki Weaver for Animal Kingdom (2010)


Best Director - Motion Picture

Nominees:
Darren Aronofsky for Cisne negro (2010)
David Fincher for La red social (2010)
Tom Hooper for El discurso del rey (2010)
Christopher Nolan for Origen (2010)
David O. Russell for The Fighter (2010)

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture

Nominees:
127 Hours (2010): Danny Boyle, Simon Beaufoy
Origen (2010): Christopher Nolan
The Kids Are All Right (2010): Stuart Blumberg, Lisa Cholodenko
El discurso del rey (2010): David Seidler
La red social (2010): Aaron Sorkin

Best Original Song - Motion Picture

Nominees:
Burlesque (2010/I)("Bound to You")
Burlesque (2010/I)("You Haven't Seen The Last of Me")
Country Strong (2010)("Coming Home")
Las crónicas de Narnia: La travesía del viajero del alba (2010)("There's A Place For Us")
Enredados (Rapunzel) (2010)("I See the Light")

Best Original Score - Motion Picture

Nominees:
127 Hours (2010): A.R. Rahman
Alicia en el país de las maravillas (2010): Danny Elfman
Origen (2010): Hans Zimmer
El discurso del rey (2010): Alexandre Desplat
La red social (2010): Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross


Best Animated Film

Nominees:
Gru - Mi villano favorito (2010)
Cómo entrenar a tu dragón (2010)
L'illusionniste (2010)
Enredados (Rapunzel) (2010)
Toy Story 3 (2010)

Best Foreign Language Film

Nominees:Biutiful (2010)

Io sono l'amore (Yo soy el amor) (2009)
El concierto (2009)
Kray (2010)
Hævnen (2010)

Best Television Series – Drama

Nominees:
"Boardwalk Empire" (2009)
"Dexter" (2006)
"The Good Wife" (2009)
"Mad Men" (2007)
"The Walking Dead" (2010)

Best Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Nominees:
"The Big Bang Theory" (2007)
"The Big C" (2010)
"Glee" (2009)
"Modern Family" (2009)
"Nurse Jackie" (2009)
"Rockefeller Plaza" (2006)


Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Nominees:
"Carlos" (2010)
"The Pacific" (2010)
"Los pilares de la Tierra" (2010)
Temple Grandin (2010) (TV)
No conoces a Jack (2010) (TV)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Nominees:
Idris Elba for "Luther" (2010)
Ian McShane for "Los pilares de la Tierra" (2010)
Al Pacino for No conoces a Jack (2010) (TV)
Dennis Quaid for La relación especial (2010) (TV)
Édgar Ramírez for "Carlos" (2010)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Nominees:
Hayley Atwell for "Los pilares de la Tierra" (2010)
Claire Danes for Temple Grandin (2010) (TV)
Judi Dench for "Cranford" (2007)
Romola Garai for "Emma" (2009)
Jennifer Love Hewitt for The Client List (2010) (TV)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Nominees:
Alec Baldwin for "Rockefeller Plaza" (2006)
Steve Carell for "The Office" (2005)
Thomas Jane for "Hung" (2009)
Matthew Morrison for "Glee" (2009)
Jim Parsons for "The Big Bang Theory" (2007)



Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy

Nominees:
Toni Collette for "United States of Tara" (2009)
Edie Falco for "Nurse Jackie" (2009)
Tina Fey for "Rockefeller Plaza" (2006)
Laura Linney for "The Big C" (2010)
Lea Michele for "Glee" (2009)


Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Nominees:
Steve Buscemi for "Boardwalk Empire" (2009)
Bryan Cranston for "Breaking Bad" (2008)
Michael C. Hall for "Dexter" (2006)
Jon Hamm for "Mad Men" (2007)
Hugh Laurie for "House" (2004)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Nominees:
Julianna Margulies for "The Good Wife" (2009)
Elisabeth Moss for "Mad Men" (2007)
Piper Perabo for "Covert Affairs" (2010)
Katey Sagal for "Sons of Anarchy" (2008)
Kyra Sedgwick for "The Closer" (2005)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Nominees:
Scott Caan for "Hawaii Five-0" (2010)
Chris Colfer for "Glee" (2009)
Chris Noth for "The Good Wife" (2009)
Eric Stonestreet for "Modern Family" (2009)
David Strathairn for Temple Grandin (2010) (TV)



Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Nominees:
Hope Davis for La relación especial (2010) (TV)
Jane Lynch for "Glee" (2009)
Kelly Macdonald for "Boardwalk Empire" (2009)
Julia Stiles for "Dexter" (2006)
Sofía Vergara for "Modern Family" (2009)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------